Nadine Abram
Director; Media, Production and Technology (MPT) Center

 

Mahmoud Abu-Joudeh
Chairperson; Mathematics and Physics

 

Michael Adamo
Director; LINCS Supply Chain Management

 

Maria Alvarado
Director; Community and Extension Programs / Enrollment Services

 

Elizabeth Barkley
Director; Information Technology Operations

 

Maureen Behr
Director; Corporate and Business Training

 

Leigh Bello-DeCastro
Associate Dean; Online and Learning Resource Technologies

 

Caroline Beretta
Associate Director; Educational Opportunity Fund (EOF)

 

Augustine Boakye
Chairperson; Business

 

Mamie Bridgeforth
Chairperson; Social Sciences

 

Judith Celestin
Director; Adult Learning Center

 

Sanghamitra Choudhury
Director; Training, Inc.

 

Mildred Cofer
Director; Financial Aid

 

Nikkie Constantine
Director; Gateway to College

 

Paul Costello
Associate Director; Public Safety Academy

 

Anthony Cromartie
Director; Public Safety

 

Salah Dami
Associate Director; Technical Services

 

Nakesha Davis
Executive Assistant to the President

 

Yla Eason
Acting Director; Marketing & Communications

 

Juan Estrada
Associate Director; Telecommunications

 

Marianne Gibson
Director; Student Support Services

 

Marie Conceptia Girault
Chairperson; Bi-Lingual Studies

 

Deloris Grimsley
Director; Child Development Center

 

Evadne Harrison-Madu
Chairperson; Nursing and Allied Health

 

Shadiquah Hordge
Assistant to the Dean; Liberal Arts

 

Marcia Hospedales
Associate Director; Human Resources

 

Barbara Hughes
Director; Nail-It Project

 

Yvette Jefferies
Associate Director; Financial Management of Grant Funds

 

Yury Kagan
Associate Director; Facilities Management

 

Zewdnesh Kassa
Assistant Dean; Student Affairs, Enrollment Services/Banner Student Functional Advisor

 

Keith Kirkland
Associate Dean; Community and Extension Programs

 

Melvin Knight
Director; Athletics

 

Susan MacDonnell
Director; WISE Women’s Center

 

Marva Mack
Associate Dean; Retention and Academic Advisement

 

Ravichandran Manimaran
Chairperson; Engineering Technologies and Computer Sciences

 

Pamela Maynard
Director; Student Development Center

 

Angela McKinney
Director; On-Campus Continuing Education

 

Darlene Miller
Director; Bursar

 

Rocco Miscia Jr.
Director; Public Safety Academy

 

Micah Mukabi
Associate Director; Job Development

 

Cheryl Newton-Banks
Director; Enrollment Services / West Essex Campus (WEC)

 

Jinsoo Park
Director; Institutional Research

 

Ronald Parm
Associate Director; Public Safety

 

June Persaud
Director; Special Projects (Comptroller’s Office)

 

Joana Ramos Ribeiro
Assistant to the Dean; Continuing Education

 

Christopher Rivera
Chairperson; Humanities

 

Cynthia Roberson
Associate Director; Grants

 

Samantha Roberts
Director; The Learning Center

 

Joanna Romano
Director; Educational Opportunity Fund (EOF)

 

Ronald Ross
Director; Weekend and Evening Programs

 

Marva Rudder
Director; Bookstore

 

Marylyn Rutherford
Director; Purchasing

 

Thomas Sacco
Associate Director; Training, Inc.

 

Mohamed Seddiki
Executive Dean; Information Technology /
Chief Information Officer (CIO)

 

Jeff Shapiro
Director; Facilities Management

 

Bertram Shockley
Associate Director; Business Services and Workforce Training (Training, Inc.)

 

Patricia Slade
Associate Dean; Student Life and Development

 

Gwendolyn Slaton
Director; MLK Library

 

Jill Stein
Chairperson; Biology and Chemistry

 

Arthur Taylor
Executive Director; College Readiness Programs

 

Adrienne Thomas
Director; Fiscal Operations

 

Bianca Toliver
Executive Assistant to the Vice President; Administration and Finance

 

Elvira Vieira
Associate Dean; West Essex Campus (WEC)

 

Renata Wooden
Assistant General Counsel